KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

internet-based voice network

French translation: Réseau téléphonique sur Internet


12:27 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: internet-based voice network
Its network is an internet-based voice network which delivers carrier grade voice quality to over 125 countries.

Réseau vocal basé sur Internet ?
LLe Goubin
French translation:Réseau téléphonique sur Internet
Explanation:
Cela dit, certains emploient également "Réseau vocal fondé sur Internet". "Réseau téléphonique sur Internet" me paraît plus simple et plus explicite.
Selected response from:

Alexandre Laval
France
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Réseau téléphonique sur InternetAlexandre Laval
4????
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
????


Explanation:
!!!!!

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Don't you have something more interesting to do ?!!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Don't you have something more interesting to do ?!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Réseau téléphonique sur Internet


Explanation:
Cela dit, certains emploient également "Réseau vocal fondé sur Internet". "Réseau téléphonique sur Internet" me paraît plus simple et plus explicite.

Alexandre Laval
France
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.