KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

phone to phone traffic

French translation: Traffic de téléphone a téléphone


12:32 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: phone to phone traffic
Its Best Value Routing technology provides such high voice quality that tier one carriers use the company for worldwide phone to phone traffic without needing to tell their customers that the calls are actually travelling over the internet.
LLe Goubin
French translation:Traffic de téléphone a téléphone
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Steph Ryser
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Traffic de téléphone a téléphone
Steph Ryser
4?????
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
?????


Explanation:
?????

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fernando Muela: Qu'est-ce qui se passe?
6 mins
  -> Go to FORUM click Suggestions. LLG, Angela, JaneFRance JeanFRAnce and all the others. Henry has "autres chats à fouetter

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Traffic de téléphone a téléphone


Explanation:
...

Steph Ryser
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Merci.