KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

wireless and broadcasting industries

French translation: industries des communications sans fils et de radiodiffusion


12:41 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wireless and broadcasting industries
The company installs communications structures. Its specialises in guyed masts, self-supporting towers and monopoles for the wireless and broadcasting industries.
LLe Goubin
French translation:industries des communications sans fils et de radiodiffusion
Explanation:
wireless in the context could also be "télécommunications sans fils"
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4industries des communications sans fils et de radiodiffusionRita Cavaiani
4I really think you French must be terribly lacking????
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I really think you French must be terribly lacking????


Explanation:
!!!!!

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Yet again, wholly unhelpful. A typo for the "r" on "you" which should probably read "your".
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industries des communications sans fils et de radiodiffusion


Explanation:
wireless in the context could also be "télécommunications sans fils"

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Merci.