KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Lighting structures

French translation: structures d'éclairage


12:43 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Lighting structures
The recent acquisition of the Lighting structures provides the latest technology to South Africa.
LLe Goubin
French translation:structures d'éclairage
Explanation:
ou structures d'illumination
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4structures d'éclairageRita Cavaiani
4Go to FORUM
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Go to FORUM


Explanation:
click "suggestions"

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rita Cavaiani: could this person simply need help?
20 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structures d'éclairage


Explanation:
ou structures d'illumination

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Merci.