KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

land-mobile and microwave market segments

French translation: segments de marché de service mobile terrestre et de micro-ondes


12:45 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: land-mobile and microwave market segments
The company serves operators, OEMs, distributors and system integrators in the broadcast, cellular, land-mobile and microwave market segments.
LLe Goubin
French translation:segments de marché de service mobile terrestre et de micro-ondes
Explanation:
land-mobile = service mobile terrestre = radio transmission to and from land vehicles and portable units
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5segmentos [o, sectores] del mercado de telefonía móvil terrestre y de microondas
Terry Burgess
4segments de marché de service mobile terrestre et de micro-ondesRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
segmentos [o, sectores] del mercado de telefonía móvil terrestre y de microondas


Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlrex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segments de marché de service mobile terrestre et de micro-ondes


Explanation:
land-mobile = service mobile terrestre = radio transmission to and from land vehicles and portable units

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Merci.