KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

broadcasting signal distribution services

French translation: services de distribution de signaux de radiodiffusion


12:47 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: broadcasting signal distribution services
The company provides broadcasting signal distribution services via satellite and terrestrial network.
LLe Goubin
French translation:services de distribution de signaux de radiodiffusion
Explanation:
broadcasting could also be translated as "radio-émission"
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5servicios de transmisión [o, distribución] de señales de radiodifusión [y/o televisión]
Terry Burgess
4services de distribution de signaux de radiodiffusionRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios de transmisión [o, distribución] de señales de radiodifusión [y/o televisión]


Explanation:
Hola Lle:-)
Espero esto te ayude:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
I wanted an answer in French. Thanks anyway !
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I wanted an answer in French. Thanks anyway !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services de distribution de signaux de radiodiffusion


Explanation:
broadcasting could also be translated as "radio-émission"

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Merci.