KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Information and Communications business segment

French translation: secteur commercial des informations et des communications


12:49 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Information and Communications business segment
The Information and Communications business segment of the company creates innovative products, networs and services.
LLe Goubin
French translation:secteur commercial des informations et des communications
Explanation:
ou secteur d'affaires
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Don't you get the message?
Thijs van Dorssen
4secteur commercial des informations et des communicationsRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Don't you get the message?


Explanation:
We are here to help, not to do all of your work for you.

Stop posting questions please and assign a translator.


Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
I got the message !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I got the message !!!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secteur commercial des informations et des communications


Explanation:
ou secteur d'affaires

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Merci !