KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

dual-mode mobile phone

French translation: Telephone portable dual- mode / Telephone portable bi-mode


12:54 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dual-mode mobile phone
The company provides mobile satellite services through its dual-mode mobile phone that offers satellite and GSM integration as well as GPS location positionning.
LLe Goubin
French translation:Telephone portable dual- mode / Telephone portable bi-mode
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Steph Ryser
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Telephone portable dual- mode / Telephone portable bi-mode
Steph Ryser
4Are you going to establish..
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Are you going to establish..


Explanation:
the record of question asked in a minimum of time?

Let yourself time to answer some. You have only answered one so far.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Singularly unhelpful. Maya, it would be so much nicer to be constructive, or to say nothing at all.
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Telephone portable dual- mode / Telephone portable bi-mode


Explanation:
...

Steph Ryser
PRO pts in pair: 13