KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Pressure sensitive roll labels

French translation: étiquettes adhésives par pression en rouleau


13:04 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pressure sensitive roll labels
Pressure sensitive roll labels
Joy Lewis
French translation:étiquettes adhésives par pression en rouleau
Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends, c'est-à-dire des étiquettes adhésives du type par pression présentées sous forme de rouleau d'étiquettes
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Go to FORUM
Maya Jurt
4 -1étiquettes adhésives par pression en rouleau
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Go to FORUM


Explanation:
click "suggestions" You have been told by others to stop this questions.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Not very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Singularly unhelpful
13 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Not very helpful

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
étiquettes adhésives par pression en rouleau


Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends, c'est-à-dire des étiquettes adhésives du type par pression présentées sous forme de rouleau d'étiquettes

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michael GREEN: NON - le terme "du métier" est "étiquettes auto-adhésives en rouleaux". J'arrive bien après la bataille, mais il faut signaler cette erreur ...
3714 days