KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

network management echo request

French translation: Requête


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network management echo request
French translation:Requête
Entered by: Chrystal

17:24 Oct 15, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: network management echo request
network management echo request
Chrystal
Requête "Echo" de gestion de réseau
Explanation:
That's a hard one. Would there be a capital "E" to indicate that "Echo" is a command? If this is the case, My translation above is ok.

Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Nicolas Racine
Grading comment
unfortunately I cannot give points to everybody so i'll give them to nracine who answered first but thank you deh and if you should answer any of my other questions, I'll try to correct and give you the points !


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Requete d'echo de la gestion reseaudeh
4Requete d'echo de la gestion reseaudeh
4Requête "Echo" de gestion de réseau
Nicolas Racine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Requête "Echo" de gestion de réseau


Explanation:
That's a hard one. Would there be a capital "E" to indicate that "Echo" is a command? If this is the case, My translation above is ok.

Hope this helps!


    Translator and IT Specialist
Nicolas Racine
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
unfortunately I cannot give points to everybody so i'll give them to nracine who answered first but thank you deh and if you should answer any of my other questions, I'll try to correct and give you the points !


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Requete d'echo de la gestion reseau


Explanation:
Selon la comprehenssion que j'ai du texte, l'echo,signal qui en telephonie est considere comme parasite (votre voix que vous entendez au telephone) et dont l'elimination est souhaitee pour les applications vocales usuelles, est utlise dans ce systeme comme element dans l'interaction avec le systeme de gestion du reseau.

I hope it will help you

deh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Requete d'echo de la gestion reseau


Explanation:
Selon la comprehenssion que j'ai du texte, l'echo,signal qui en telephonie est considere comme parasite (votre voix que vous entendez au telephone) et dont l'elimination est souhaitee pour les applications vocales usuelles, est utlise dans ce systeme comme element dans l'interaction avec le systeme de gestion du reseau.

I hope it will help you

deh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4