KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

new drivers certification standards

French translation: normes de certification des nouveaux pilotes


06:46 Oct 18, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: new drivers certification standards
context : informatic
aline
French translation:normes de certification des nouveaux pilotes
Explanation:
is what I would say
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1normes de certification des nouveaux pilotesmckinnc
4 -1Des/les nouveaux critères de certifications des conducteurssarotchka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Des/les nouveaux critères de certifications des conducteurs


Explanation:

This is a suggestions.

sarotchka
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mckinnc: no these are drivers as in SW to make devices work on PCs
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normes de certification des nouveaux pilotes


Explanation:
is what I would say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
2 mins