KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

critical system files

French translation: fichiers système critiques


06:55 Oct 18, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: critical system files
context : informatic
aline
French translation:fichiers système critiques
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fichiers système critiquesmckinnc
5Fichiers système indispensables
Suzanne Bernard


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fichiers système critiques


Explanation:
HTH

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
2 mins
  -> thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fichiers système indispensables


Explanation:
simplement

Suzanne Bernard
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 81