KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

I have enclosed a photograh of myself

French translation: Avec la lettre, il y a une photo de moi.


09:20 Oct 21, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I have enclosed a photograh of myself
I want to tell my friend I have enclosed a photo
Natasha
French translation:Avec la lettre, il y a une photo de moi.
Explanation:
Literally, "With this letter there is a photo of me".
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Kateabc
Grading comment
This was very helpful it gave me the answer I needed with a full understandable explanation thankyou!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Avec la lettre, il y a une photo de moi.
Kateabc
4 +1j'ai joint a la lettre une de mes photosyacine


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avec la lettre, il y a une photo de moi.


Explanation:
Literally, "With this letter there is a photo of me".
Good luck!

Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
This was very helpful it gave me the answer I needed with a full understandable explanation thankyou!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khasman: nothing like "une photo de moi" it seems total English. I am sorry
4917 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
j'ai joint a la lettre une de mes photos


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khasman
4916 days