KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

MANAGE ABSTRACT RESOURCES

French translation: ressources abstraites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abstract resources
French translation:ressources abstraites

06:24 Oct 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: MANAGE ABSTRACT RESOURCES
Reduce batch window

MANAGE ABSTRACT RESOURCES:

- Support mutually exclusive jobs
Daniel
Gestion de ressources abstraites
Explanation:
Dictionnaire Larousse.
Selected response from:

TransHispania
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gestion de ressources abstraites
TransHispania
4gérer les ressources abstraitesDPolice


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gestion de ressources abstraites


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Larousse.

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Excellent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Gestion des ressources abstraites (traduction libre)
15 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gérer les ressources abstraites


Explanation:
"gestion" would be "management" or "managing".

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779