KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

PCM

French translation: module de la gestion de la puissance


11:09 Oct 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PCM
Engine cooling system
Laure
French translation:module de la gestion de la puissance
Explanation:
PCM stands for "Poewr control module"


Power Control Module s CORRECT

PCM s CORRECT


EX - The...Power Control Module (PCM) monitors and controls engine and transmission functions. s

1993-03-01

Français :Véhicules automobiles et cycles
Moteur (Véhicule automobile)
Équipement électrique (Véhicule automobile)

module de gestion de la puissance s CORRECT,MASC

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Nicolas Racine
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, explication bien détaillée et très utile.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1module de la gestion de la puissance
Nicolas Racine
1modulation par impulsions codéesgilbertluc


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
module de la gestion de la puissance


Explanation:
PCM stands for "Poewr control module"


Power Control Module s CORRECT

PCM s CORRECT


EX - The...Power Control Module (PCM) monitors and controls engine and transmission functions. s

1993-03-01

Français :Véhicules automobiles et cycles
Moteur (Véhicule automobile)
Équipement électrique (Véhicule automobile)

module de gestion de la puissance s CORRECT,MASC

Hope this helps

Nicolas Racine
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, explication bien détaillée et très utile.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
1 day 4 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
modulation par impulsions codées


Explanation:
traduction de Pulse Code Modulation ... trouvé dans dictionnaire de l'électronique/électrotechnique/informatique de EYROLLES.
J'ai quitté mon domaine de compétences et c'est à toutes fins utiles que je vous communique cette définition.
A VERIFIER

gilbertluc
PRO pts in pair: 13
The asker has declined this answer