KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mobile backhaul

French translation: transmission mobile backhaul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile backhaul
French translation:transmission mobile backhaul
Entered by: Albert Golub

00:43 Oct 23, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mobile backhaul
Contexte : télécommunications, infrastructure de données unifiée
Beatrice Hercend
transmission mobile backhaul
Explanation:
voir phrase suivante
offre aux operateurs mobiles une solution de backhaul (liaison entre le controleur de stations de base et les stations de base)
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transmission mobile backhaulAlbert Golub
4élément de relais portable/mobile
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
élément de relais portable/mobile


Explanation:
Microcell noted that the switching and aggregation function involves all associated switching, transport and signalling functions performed by Microcell at the originating or terminating end of a call. Microcell stated that LEA service includes an additional backhaul component associated with the carriage of traffic between the point of interconnection where the interexchange service provider interconnects and Microcell's MSC in the corresponding region.

Microcell a souligné que la fonction de commutation et de groupement inclut toutes les fonctions afférentes de commutation, de transport et de signalisation effectuées par Microcell au départ ou à l'arrivée d'un appel. Microcell a déclaré que le service EAL inclut un élément de relais additionnel relatif à l'acheminement du trafic entre le point où le fournisseur de services intercirconscriptions s'interconnecte et le CCSM de Microcell dans la région correspondante.


    Reference: http://www.crtc.gc.ca/archive/frn/Orders/1999/O99-1127.htm
Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1061

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmission mobile backhaul


Explanation:
voir phrase suivante
offre aux operateurs mobiles une solution de backhaul (liaison entre le controleur de stations de base et les stations de base)
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094