KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

pump package vacuum relief valve solenoid (SOL A)

French translation: l'electrovanne du clapet de dépression de l'ensemble pompe


10:32 Oct 23, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pump package vacuum relief valve solenoid (SOL A)
Wire the pump package vacuum relief valve solenoid (SOL A) to the terminal provided in the control panel enclosure.
cbosseaux
French translation:l'electrovanne du clapet de dépression de l'ensemble pompe
Explanation:
clapet de décharge also appears in the LGDT for pumps and compressors
Selected response from:

Amanda Grey
France
Grading comment
Thank you,

Charlotte
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1l'electrovanne du clapet de dépression de l'ensemble pompe
Amanda Grey
4électrovanne de détente
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
électrovanne de détente


Explanation:
toute l'expression:
électrovanne de détente du groupe motopompe

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2109

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'electrovanne du clapet de dépression de l'ensemble pompe


Explanation:
clapet de décharge also appears in the LGDT for pumps and compressors

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
Thank you,

Charlotte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Didier Fourcot: Oui, mais clapet de décharge est plutôt pour une surpression
13 hrs