International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

Set up answering ICM PAGEALL automatically (1) or manually (2).

French translation: répondre automatiquement (1) ou manuellement aux appels personnels généraux


13:56 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Set up answering ICM PAGEALL automatically (1) or manually (2).
Il s'agit du mode d'emploi d'un téléphone de bureau, relié à un Centrex. Le téléphone fait également "pager". Se peut-il que la fonction PAGEALL soit une fonction qui serve à contacter tous les autres postes du réseau téléphonique interne de l'entreprise ?
Karl Supierz
Dominican Republic
French translation:répondre automatiquement (1) ou manuellement aux appels personnels généraux
Explanation:
La réponse aux appels généraux (ou globaux) peut être automatique (tous les "appelés" répondent présents) ou manuelle (seuls les "appelés" qui le souhaitent répondent présents).
Selected response from:

Jacques Bermond
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1répondre automatiquement (1) ou manuellement aux appels personnels généraux
Jacques Bermond
3Configurer les appels ICM PAGEALL en mode automatique (1) ou en mode manuel (2).
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set up answering icm pageall automatically (1) or manually (2).
Configurer les appels ICM PAGEALL en mode automatique (1) ou en mode manuel (2).


Explanation:
Configurer les appels ICM PAGEALL en mode automatique (1) ou en mode manuel (2).

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set up answering icm pageall automatically (1) or manually (2).
répondre automatiquement (1) ou manuellement aux appels personnels généraux


Explanation:
La réponse aux appels généraux (ou globaux) peut être automatique (tous les "appelés" répondent présents) ou manuelle (seuls les "appelés" qui le souhaitent répondent présents).

Jacques Bermond
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
3 hrs