KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

squarewave

French translation: signaux carrés


15:18 Dec 11, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecoms
English term or phrase: squarewave
The station clock interface can accept RS-422 squarewave signals.
Beatrice Hercend
French translation:signaux carrés
Explanation:
Cf. dictionnaire des télécommunications et de l'Internet (Johanne de Luca)
Selected response from:

France COURREGES
Grading comment
merci bien

Béatrice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1signaux carrésFrance COURREGES
5 +1onde carréeAlain Fontaine


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
onde carrée


Explanation:
tout simplement.
Onde périodique qui prend successivement, et pendant des durées égales, deux valeurs fixées, le temps de passage de l'une à l'autre étant négligeable en comparaison de la durée pendant laquelle l'onde prend chacune de ces deux valeurs. (LGDT)

Alain Fontaine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signaux carrés


Explanation:
Cf. dictionnaire des télécommunications et de l'Internet (Johanne de Luca)

France COURREGES
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bien

Béatrice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Lafage
1 min