KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

Reduce down-time improving utilization

French translation: réduire les temps d'arrêt pour une utilisation optimale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reduce down-time improving utilization
French translation:réduire les temps d'arrêt pour une utilisation optimale
Entered by: kerbager

19:20 Feb 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Reduce down-time improving utilization
Improve safety
2-way communication
Increase productivity
Reduce down-time improving utilization

Caractéristiques d'un appareil de communication
kerbager
Canada
réduire les temps d'arrêt pour une utilisation optimale
Explanation:
Source : OLF -
downtime (computer sciences) = temps d'arrêt
Selected response from:

Huguette Matte
Grading comment
merci Huguette
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1réduire les temps d'arrêt pour une utilisation optimale
Huguette Matte
4réduction des temps de coupure pour une meilleure utilisation
FIROOZEH FARHANG
3réduire les temps morts par une meilleure utilisation
xxxTradesca


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduce down-time improving utilization
réduction des temps de coupure pour une meilleure utilisation


Explanation:
réduction des temps de coupure pour une meilleure utilisation

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduce down-time improving utilization
réduire les temps morts par une meilleure utilisation


Explanation:


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reduce down-time improving utilization
réduire les temps d'arrêt pour une utilisation optimale


Explanation:
Source : OLF -
downtime (computer sciences) = temps d'arrêt

Huguette Matte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
merci Huguette

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
11 hrs
  -> Merci Marion