KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

premises application

French translation: application interne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premises application
French translation:application interne
Entered by: Beatrice Hercend

10:28 Jan 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecoms
English term or phrase: premises application
Multimode fibers are designed for premises applications.
Beatrice Hercend
application interne
Explanation:
ou en interne.
du genre intranet....

Bonne chance
Selected response from:

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Grading comment
merci.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4application interneHenri Barreiro Domingo
4des applications sur le site
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des applications sur le site


Explanation:
hope this helps

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application interne


Explanation:
ou en interne.
du genre intranet....

Bonne chance

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci.