KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

carrier-grade transport

French translation: transport de classe opérateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrier-grade transport
French translation:transport de classe opérateur

14:12 Aug 8, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: carrier-grade transport
"The described change of the role of the IP/MPLS networks from purely Internet-oriented to multi-service carrier-grade transport could not leave the IETF unaffected"

Thanks for your help
Betty
transport de classe opérateur
Explanation:
Guides des opérateurs ... un accord pour acquérir Native Networks, un fournisseur innovant de solutions optiques de transport Ethernet de classe opérateur. ...
www.comparatel.fr/news/dnews_id-5290_t-Alcatel,acquiert,Nat... - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires


Convertisseur Fibre Channel en SDH/SONET FCS-155, FCS-622 - RAD ...Le FCS-155/622 appartient à une nouvelle génération de stockage de classe opérateur sur des unités d’accès SDH/SONET (SOS). Il assure le transport du Fibre ...
www.rad-france.fr/Article/0,6583,22397,00.html - 37k - En cache - Pages similaires

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transport de classe opérateur
GILOU
4classe transporteur de
Shaila Kamath


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classe transporteur de


Explanation:
.

Shaila Kamath
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transport de classe opérateur


Explanation:
Guides des opérateurs ... un accord pour acquérir Native Networks, un fournisseur innovant de solutions optiques de transport Ethernet de classe opérateur. ...
www.comparatel.fr/news/dnews_id-5290_t-Alcatel,acquiert,Nat... - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires


Convertisseur Fibre Channel en SDH/SONET FCS-155, FCS-622 - RAD ...Le FCS-155/622 appartient à une nouvelle génération de stockage de classe opérateur sur des unités d’accès SDH/SONET (SOS). Il assure le transport du Fibre ...
www.rad-france.fr/Article/0,6583,22397,00.html - 37k - En cache - Pages similaires



GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106
Grading comment
Thank you Gilles