KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

webboard

French translation: tableau d'affichage interactif (de discussion)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:webboard
French translation:tableau d'affichage interactif (de discussion)
Entered by: Lise Orichefqui

14:30 Nov 30, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: webboard
No context
Lise Orichefqui
tableau d'affichage interactif (de discussion)
Explanation:
voir liens


http://fr.bluewin.ch/services/index.php/homepage/webhosting_...

http://www.urfist.cict.fr/lettres/lettre27/lettre27-11.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-11-30 14:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je personnaliserais pas tableau de discussion (interactif) en ligne
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tableau d'affichage interactif (de discussion)
GILOU
3 +1Forum
DanielT
3 +1Tableau d'affichage sur Internet
Michel A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tableau d'affichage sur Internet


Explanation:
en l'absence de contexte

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
17 hrs
  -> Merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tableau d'affichage interactif (de discussion)


Explanation:
voir liens


http://fr.bluewin.ch/services/index.php/homepage/webhosting_...

http://www.urfist.cict.fr/lettres/lettre27/lettre27-11.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-11-30 14:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je personnaliserais pas tableau de discussion (interactif) en ligne

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2134
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Gilles


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Forum


Explanation:
Sans contexte, ce n'est pas évident mais il me semble que le terme communément admis en français est forum, ou forum de discussions...

DanielT
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e-Trad
2 days 19 hrs