KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

callout digit

French translation: préfixe de sortie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:callout digit
French translation:préfixe de sortie
Entered by: Joco

16:09 Mar 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: callout digit
Specifies the number required to dial outside of an internal phone system.
Joco
préfixe de sortie
Explanation:
voir par exemple :
http://www.micro-concept.fr/Upload/Paramétrage téléphonique ...

http://assistance.club-internet.fr/pop_fiche_tech.phtml?type...
Selected response from:

Babel123
France
Grading comment
Merci, cette réponse est super!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2numéro (de téléphone) pour les appels sortants
GILOU
4numéro d'accès au réseau téléphonique/Numéro de sortie/pour sortirSerge Plichon
3préfixe de sortieBabel123


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numéro d'accès au réseau téléphonique/Numéro de sortie/pour sortir


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numéro (de téléphone) pour les appels sortants


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
1 min

agree  Robert Morin: oui. GDT parle aussi de «numéro extérieur» sous «call out list»
3 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
préfixe de sortie


Explanation:
voir par exemple :
http://www.micro-concept.fr/Upload/Paramétrage téléphonique ...

http://assistance.club-internet.fr/pop_fiche_tech.phtml?type...

Babel123
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Merci, cette réponse est super!