KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

loading coverage

French translation: couverture de charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loading coverage
French translation:couverture de charge
Entered by: fcl

20:44 May 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecoms
English term or phrase: loading coverage
The analytic algorithm is used to produce a fixed loading coverage analysis.
Beatrice Hercend
couverture de charge
Explanation:
une analyse de la manière dont une charge est absorbée par le système.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci bien
Béatrice
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couverture de charge
fcl
4surchargementxxxjerryk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surchargement


Explanation:
Surcharge des operateurs
... a+b; } void affiche() { cout << r << endl; } }; int main (void) { fibonacci a; short
i; for(i = 0;i<10;i++) { a.increment(); a.affiche(); } } Le surchargement d ...
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/cvincent/cours/operateurs.html [More results from perso.wanadoo.fr]


CMR - Génie électrique et informatique - Techniques de logiciel ...
... en classes et objets. Introduction aux principes de surchargement,
d'héritage multiple, et de polymorphisme. Les phases d'analyse ...
http://www.rmc.ca/academic/elec/courses/gef321b.htm [More results from www.rmc.ca]


Bases de Donnes - Valeur C
... Emplacements */ method donne_salle:string in class Emplacement; method body donne_etagere:integer
in class Emplacement { return 0; } /* Surchargement Salle ...
http://cedric.cnam.fr/vertigo/Annales/Valeur-C/980210.pdf [More results from cedric.cnam.fr]




xxxjerryk

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couverture de charge


Explanation:
une analyse de la manière dont une charge est absorbée par le système.

fcl
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci bien
Béatrice