KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

bridge

French translation: faites remonter en utilisant le système "Bridge"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:escalate using the Bridge
French translation:faites remonter en utilisant le système "Bridge"
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

07:57 Dec 7, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: bridge
"IN THE CASE OF DOUBT, ESCALATE USING THE BRIDGE OR BY TALKING TO AN EXTERNAL LAWYER"

-> comment comprenez-vous ici "escalate using the bridge" ?

Il s'agit d'enquêtes menées dans des entreprises par des agents des autorités de la concurrence. Le document indique aux salariés ce qu'ils doivent faire lorsque les agents réalisent leur enquête dans les locaux (appeler un avocat, par exemple).

Merci d'avance.
rdstrad
faites remonter en utilisant le systeme 'Bridge' (voir explications
Explanation:
Re: Microsoft Office Information Bridge Framework

Voir: http://msdn.microsoft.com/fr-fr/library/aa679800(v=office.11...
Selected response from:

Louis Cyril P
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Financement provisoireKhidor
3faites remonter en utilisant le systeme 'Bridge' (voir explicationsLouis Cyril P


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faites remonter en utilisant le systeme 'Bridge' (voir explications


Explanation:
Re: Microsoft Office Information Bridge Framework

Voir: http://msdn.microsoft.com/fr-fr/library/aa679800(v=office.11...

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financement provisoire


Explanation:
Bridge financing is a method of financing, used to maintain liquidity while waiting for an anticipated and reasonably expected inflow of cash. Bridge financing is commonly used when the cash flow from a sale of an asset is expected after the cash outlay for the purchase of an asset.[citation needed] For example, when selling a house, the owner may not receive the cash for 90 days, but has already purchased a new home and must pay for it in 30
days. Bridge financing covers the 60 day gap in cash flows.

Le financement provisoire Est une méthode de financement utilisée pour maintenir la liquidité jusqu'à L'arrangement de la somme prévu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2010-12-07 14:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans votre cas la traduction sera comme suivants:

En cas de doute veuillez intensifier la methoe de financement povisoire oubien prenez langue avec un avocayt exterieur


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bridge_financing
Khidor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): FX Fraipont, Stéphanie Soudais, Tony M