KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

fall out of adherence

French translation: dévient de la ligne de conduite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fall out of adherence
French translation:dévient de la ligne de conduite
Entered by: Madeleine Chevassus

13:06 Dec 30, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: fall out of adherence
Sentence context:
"Reduce costs associated with under- and over-staffing by using historical data to plan and forecast resource needs;
Get immediate updates when agents fall out of adherence;"

This paragraph in a marketing brochure is about staff / shift management thanks to a software solution for call centers.
Madeleine Chevassus
France
dévient de la ligne de conduite
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-30 13:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou 'dérapent' à la place de 'dévient' peut-être?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2010-12-30 13:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore 's'écartent'
Selected response from:

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Grading comment
thanks and happy new year!
Marie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ne pas être dans la conformité
Kévin Bacquet
3dévient de la ligne de conduite
Guillaume St-G


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne pas être dans la conformité


Explanation:
ne pas respecter...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: cette réponse était également bonne mais l'autre convenait mieux au contexte global merci et bonne année!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dévient de la ligne de conduite


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-30 13:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou 'dérapent' à la place de 'dévient' peut-être?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2010-12-30 13:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore 's'écartent'

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks and happy new year!
Marie