KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

Games and more

French translation: Jeux et autre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Games and more
French translation:Jeux et autre
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

12:40 Jun 26, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Mobile phones
English term or phrase: Games and more
(...) in the Games and More section of your Siemens.

J'aurais besoin du nom exact de cette option Siemens (téléphones portables)
French Locale
Jeux et autre
Explanation:
Jeux et autre
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"jeux et accessoires"
Mirka Machackova
5à la section "Jeux et accessoires" de votre portable Siemens
xxxCHENOUMI
3Jeux et autre
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jeux et autre


Explanation:
Jeux et autre

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci !

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"jeux et accessoires"


Explanation:
accessoires - signifiant " and more" dans le sens de "et encore plus de modalité dans le cadre des jeux"

Mirka Machackova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: C'est plus clair comme ça
6 hrs

agree  Sanaa Omrany
1 day 19 hrs

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à la section "Jeux et accessoires" de votre portable Siemens


Explanation:
Avec les réf. utiles.
un Travel Bag (mallette pour la Game Boy Advance avec ses jeux et accessoires). ... CeBit
2001 - Siemens a présenté le SX45, un PDA compatible GPRS fonctionnant ...
newsletter.ifrance.com/newsletter/news/ Les%20news%20du%2001_04_2001%20-%20%E9dition%2065.html - 70k - En cache - Pages similaires

SHOPMARQUES.COM - Le portail de shopping qui en fait plus ! LES ...
... o, Logiciels, Son num rique, MP3, Consommables, Jeux et accessoires, Meubles multim ... en
stock : Alcatel, Ericsson, Nokia, Motorola, Trium, Panasonic, Siemens. ...
www.star-trek-megastore.com/590/r4718.htm



    www.www.sonneries-pour-portables.com/ sonneries-portables-siemens.htm
    Reference: http://www.siemens.com/index.jsp?sdc_p=pfsnc58mut4o1005141l2...
xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4