KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

swipe bar

French translation: barre de glissement (défilement)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swipe bar
French translation:barre de glissement (défilement)
Entered by: NikkoTh

10:44 Aug 28, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: swipe bar
Étuis pour téléphone
Window to see calls and messages when closed.
External swipe bar to activate phone even when closed
NikkoTh
barre de glissement (défilement)
Explanation:
http://www.maximejohnson.com/techno/2013/05/test-complet-du-...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1barre de glissement (défilement)
GILOU
2glissoirLeman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barre de glissement (défilement)


Explanation:
http://www.maximejohnson.com/techno/2013/05/test-complet-du-...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
glissoir


Explanation:
glisser x -oir

Leman
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4