KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

moving forward for this specific opportunity

French translation: adapté à cette situation (niche du marché) particulière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moving forward for this specific opportunity
French translation:adapté à cette situation (niche du marché) particulière
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

15:15 Dec 24, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: moving forward for this specific opportunity
Directives:

1. Corporate Sales Representative, Dealer or Alliance member must complete this easy to use, one page Activation Form for all Plan activations under standard, rate card pricing.
2. Submit this completed form to 123@abc.com for approval.
3. The requestor will then be notified by marketing that the Plan pricing is available in the system to fulfill activations within 48 hours.
4. The Corporate Sales representative, Dealer or Alliance member can then activate customers on Plan pricing moving forward for this specific opportunity.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
adapté à cette situation (niche du marché) particulière
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 18:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une niche commerciale désigne donc un petit espace au sein
du marché mondial que l\'on maîtrise particulièrement. Cet ...
www.netalya.com/fr/Article2.asp?CLE=68 - 42k -
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en mettant en branle cet aspect/cette étape spécifique...xxxCHENOUMI
4adapté à cette situation (niche du marché) particulièreMichael Hesselnberg
3 +1en prenant de l'avanceRHELLER
4aller de l'avant avec cette opportunité particulière
Abdellatif Bouhid
2qui s'avancent en vue de cette opportunité particulière
medic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adapté à cette situation (niche du marché) particulière


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 18:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une niche commerciale désigne donc un petit espace au sein
du marché mondial que l\'on maîtrise particulièrement. Cet ...
www.netalya.com/fr/Article2.asp?CLE=68 - 42k -

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aller de l'avant avec cette opportunité particulière


Explanation:
joyeuses fêtes

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en prenant de l'avance


Explanation:
there should be a comma after plan pricing, moving forward
that would have helped you

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
1 day 6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en mettant en branle cet aspect/cette étape spécifique...


Explanation:
... du "Pricing Plan".

TQC
NFC
J'EQÇA.

Bonne besogne et joyeuses fêtes.


    Reference: http://www.cihr-irsc.gc.ca/f/publications/1122.shtml
    Reference: http://archive.idrc.ca/books/reports/1997/02-01f.html
xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
18 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
qui s'avancent en vue de cette opportunité particulière


Explanation:
ou bien: qui s'intéressent à cette occasion spéciale

medic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCHENOUMI: Désolée, mais qu'est-ce que cela veut dire dans le cadre spécifique du point 4. ?
3 hrs