in this filling.

French translation: dans ce contenu

English term or phrase:in this filling.
French translation:dans ce contenu
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

13:45 Dec 13, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: in this filling.
CAUTION: This equipment may not be modified, altered, or changed in any way without signed written permission from DELSEY. Unauthorized modification may void the equipment authorization from the FCC and will void the DELSEY warranty.
This device complies with FCC RF radiation exposure limits set forth for general population (uncontrolled exposure). This device must not be collocated or operating in conjunction with any other antenna or transmitter other than ones which are considered in this filling.
Thierry Darlis
United States
dans ce contenu
Explanation:
avec votre note
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dans ce chargement
Marcombes
4dans ce contenu
GILOU
4pour ce/un certain remplissage
HERBET Abel
4volume
Tony Conde


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume


Explanation:
volume = the device must not be allocated with any other antenna or transmitter other than the ones present in the box, that's why I would use volume, as neutral noun

Tony Conde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour ce/un certain remplissage


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans ce contenu


Explanation:
avec votre note

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2134

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans ce chargement


Explanation:
le chargement de cette valise contenant antennes et émetteurs

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24