livestream

French translation: diffusez en direct

English term or phrase:livestream
French translation:diffusez en direct
Entered by: GILOU

09:51 Feb 21, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Wi-Fi System
English term or phrase: livestream
Enjoy voice and video calls with your friends without cut outs, stream 4k movies and boxsets in any family bedroom without any buffering or signal dropouts, download files while you *livestream* your latest gaming adventure, and share beautiful photos from anywhere in your home.

merci
Gwenl
France
diffusez en direct
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4diffusez en direct
GILOU
4diffusez en temps réel
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diffusez en temps réel


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 407

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diffusez en direct


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2134
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: Transmit or receive live video and audio coverage of (an event) over the Internet https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/us/live_stream
30 mins

agree  Marion Hallouet
2 hrs

agree  Debora Blake
4 hrs

agree  Renvi Yimgna: Chapeau Gilou! ;-)
6 hrs