KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

One-Tap(urgent)

French translation: routines automatiques par une simple pression

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One-Tap(urgent)
French translation:routines automatiques par une simple pression
Entered by: GILOU

15:50 Feb 23, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / domotique
English term or phrase: One-Tap(urgent)
Get the chores done with a tap of your finger.
Turn grouped gadgets on and off remotely, control them individually, combine with Google Assistant or Alexa for voice control, create *One-Tap* automatic routines for your appliances to save your time and energy.

merci
Gwenl
France
routines automatiques par une simple pression
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2018-02-23 16:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One-Tap* automatic routines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutes (2018-02-23 16:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l'application, One-Touch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutes (2018-02-23 16:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est spécifique à D-Link

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k7Buh8svb2M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 11 minutes (2018-02-24 16:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ces routines ne sont pas lancées, elles sont automatiques...c'est ce que dit le texte source

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 12 minutes (2018-02-24 16:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One-Tap* automatic routines
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1routines automatiques par une simple pression
GILOU
4 +1des routines lancées par un seul appui
FX Fraipont
4programmes automatiques à accès direct
Marcombes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one-tap(urgent)
des routines lancées par un seul appui


Explanation:
tap once - launch a cascade of actions

"FJ Solutions - Utilisation tactile windows 8
http://www.fjsolutions.be › Astuces - Translate this page
Effectuez un appui prolongé avec votre doigt pendant une seconde environ. Affiche des ... Par exemple, effectuez un appui prolongé sur une vignette sur l'écran d'accueil pour la réorganiser, la redimensionner ou l'épingler. Ne fonctionne ... Pour déterminer si vous avez un écran tactile. Votre écran doit ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 407

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Yes, although 'appui' (press) doesn't entirely convey the briefness of the 'tap' — if using the verb, we'd say 'taper', not 'appuyer'. But here, it is arguably being used as a proprietary name, so possibly best not translated at all.
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one-tap(urgent)
programmes automatiques à accès direct


Explanation:
Linguee : One-tap access to Skype with the Xperia Panel.

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one-tap(urgent)
routines automatiques par une simple pression


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2018-02-23 16:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One-Tap* automatic routines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutes (2018-02-23 16:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l'application, One-Touch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutes (2018-02-23 16:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est spécifique à D-Link

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k7Buh8svb2M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 11 minutes (2018-02-24 16:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ces routines ne sont pas lancées, elles sont automatiques...c'est ce que dit le texte source

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 12 minutes (2018-02-24 16:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One-Tap* automatic routines

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2134
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Gilou :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
1 day 8 mins