KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

Fraud Executive

French translation: directeur/chef du service des fraudes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fraud Executive
French translation:directeur/chef du service des fraudes
Entered by: Florence Evans

10:12 Jul 2, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Fraud Executive
The application follows Microsoft guidelines for Windows programs. Since XXX has been developed for a targeted audience; the UI has been designed to suit the typical workflow of a Fraud Executive. Care has been taken to reduce the number of keystrokes / mouse actions for performing typical actions.
Florence Evans
directeur/chef du service des fraudes
Explanation:
ce site t'informera plus que je ne saurais le faire :)
De 1962 à 1975,le service des fraudes entre dans l'ère internationale
grâce à l'apport de la CEE. En 1981, la notion d'intérêt ...
www.fonction-publique.gouv.fr/ fp/metiers/insp_dgccrf.htm - 19k
Selected response from:

meustazio
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3directeur/chef du service des fraudes
meustazio
3Directeur/Directrice responsable de FraudeMark Edmundson


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fraud executive
Directeur/Directrice responsable de Fraude


Explanation:
A suggestion

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  meustazio: responsable de fraude veut aussi dire que cette même personne ( le directeur) a commis des fraudes ( c'est possible mais fortement déconseillé :)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fraud executive
directeur/chef du service des fraudes


Explanation:
ce site t'informera plus que je ne saurais le faire :)
De 1962 à 1975,le service des fraudes entre dans l'ère internationale
grâce à l'apport de la CEE. En 1981, la notion d'intérêt ...
www.fonction-publique.gouv.fr/ fp/metiers/insp_dgccrf.htm - 19k

meustazio
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Merci.