KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

against

French translation: entre


14:24 Jul 2, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: against
Matches are possible against various fields like name, address etc. and different types of matches like cross-field, phonetic, sub-string and exact word matches are supported.
Florence Evans
French translation:entre
Explanation:
c'est ce qui me vient d'emblée mais bon...
Selected response from:

Sandra Foddai
Grading comment
Obviuos ;o)
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entreSandra Foddai
4selon/en fonction deGildas Gouardos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entre


Explanation:
c'est ce qui me vient d'emblée mais bon...

Sandra Foddai
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Obviuos ;o)
Merci.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selon/en fonction de


Explanation:
....

Gildas Gouardos
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French