KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

key sheet

French translation: page-clé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key sheet
French translation:page-clé
Entered by: xxxMultiverba

19:14 Oct 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: key sheet
"... a housing constituted by an upper casing and a lower casing receives a transmitting/receiving antenna, a receiving antenna, a receiver for outputting voice, a liquid crystal display portion for displaying characters, symbols, etc., a ***key sheet*** on which characters and symbols are printed, a transmitter, a main-body printed board, and so on."
xxxMultiverba
page-clé
Explanation:
PIP : Message d'erreur "Impossible de supprimer la version ...
... f. Sur la page Clé du produit, tapez les 25 caractères de la clé du produit dans les zones Clé du produit appropriées, puis cliquez sur Suivant. ...
www.support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;FR;313928
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calque de rédaction
Lyes
4page-clé
elysee


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
page-clé


Explanation:
PIP : Message d'erreur "Impossible de supprimer la version ...
... f. Sur la page Clé du produit, tapez les 25 caractères de la clé du produit dans les zones Clé du produit appropriées, puis cliquez sur Suivant. ...
www.support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;FR;313928

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calque de rédaction


Explanation:
calque rédigé également

Lyes
France
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4