KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

sew

French translation: coudre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sew
French translation:coudre
Entered by: BelkisDV

17:19 Nov 15, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: sew
stitching
sandra
coudre
Explanation:
voilà ;-)

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7coudreSerge L
5réaliser une couture
irat56


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
coudre


Explanation:
voilà ;-)

Serge L.

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateabc: Oui!
9 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins

agree  sandrinezm
2 hrs

agree  athena22
3 hrs

agree  Magrik: Jeau Paul, couds-moi un Gaultier!
4 hrs

agree  Bram Poldervaart
6 hrs

agree  yacine
2 days 5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réaliser une couture


Explanation:
Du travail de "petite main"!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4