KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

OFFICIAL SPONSOR

French translation: promoteur officiel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OFFICIAL SPONSOR
French translation:promoteur officiel
Entered by: xxxSCOALB

07:08 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / FASHION
English term or phrase: OFFICIAL SPONSOR
WE ARE PROUD TO ANNOUCE THAT SCENE IS THE OFFICIAL SPONSOR FOR BOTH COMPANIES
CLAUDINE
promoteur officiel
Explanation:
Best regards,
SCOALB
Selected response from:

xxxSCOALB
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5promoteur officielxxxSCOALB
5commanditaire officielHelen D. Elliot


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commanditaire officiel


Explanation:
French:Skiing

commanditaire officiel s CORRECT,MASC


OBS - Termes de ski alpin. s

English:Skiing

official sponsor s CORRECT


OBS - Downhill ski terms. s

1987-07-20

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promoteur officiel


Explanation:
Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB