KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

eclipse

French translation: gris éclipse


09:48 Nov 20, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: eclipse
The polo is available in white and marine, and the shorts in white and eclipse.

Avez-vous une idée, svp?

Merci d'avance
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
French translation:gris éclipse
Explanation:
C'est utilisé pour des voitures en tout cas...
Selected response from:

Blandine Proust
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3gris éclipse
Blandine Proust
5gris éclipse
Diana Simova
3gris eclipseDominique Sempere-Gougerot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gris éclipse


Explanation:
C'est utilisé pour des voitures en tout cas...


    Reference: http://www.tobi.com/product/3802-loomstate-t-shark-t-shirt-t...
Blandine Proust
France
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
3 mins
  -> merci :)

agree  Marie Perrin
30 mins
  -> merci :)

agree  Ilinca Florea
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gris éclipse


Explanation:
je ne peut que rajouter des références d'utilisation en automobile:

http://www.lacentrale.fr/auto-occasion-annonce-6646420.html

http://voiture.trovit.com/voitures-occasion/couleur-gris-ecl...


Diana Simova
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gris eclipse


Explanation:
le terme est effectivement employé pour les automobiles
voir photo : http://voiture.trovit.com/voitures-occasion/couleur-gris-ecl...

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 29