KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Love your planet machine wash at 30 degrees

French translation: protégez l'environnement, lavage en machine à 30 degrés


20:44 Sep 18, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / in website like : newlook.com
English term or phrase: Love your planet machine wash at 30 degrees
100% CottonLove your planet machine wash at 30 degrees
100% CottonLove your planet machine wash at 30 degrees
86% Nylon 14% ElastaneHand wash only
100% Leather
100% Leather
Man made
100% ViscoseMachine washable
82% Cotton 16% Polyester 2% ElastaneMachine washable
62% Cotton 24% Polyester 13% Viscose1% ElastaneLove your planet machine wash at 30 degrees
ONANA
South Africa
French translation:protégez l'environnement, lavage en machine à 30 degrés
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Paul Hamelin
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3protégez l'environnement, lavage en machine à 30 degrésPaul Hamelin
4Lavage durable à 30 degréesemiledgar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
love your planet machine wash at 30 degrees
protégez l'environnement, lavage en machine à 30 degrés


Explanation:
...

Paul Hamelin
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Souris: ou "respectez l'environnement"
34 mins
  -> oui, aussi

agree  JulieM: je dirais plutôt "lavez (à l'impératif aussi) à 30°C"
12 hrs
  -> oui, je voulais mettre "lavez" comme variante et j'ai oublié

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
love your planet machine wash at 30 degrees
Lavage durable à 30 degrées


Explanation:
for a short label

emiledgar
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 129