KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

flamecode

French translation: classification (des tissus) selon leur réaction au feu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flamecode
French translation:classification (des tissus) selon leur réaction au feu
Entered by: Flore Bargain

17:37 Nov 18, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / tissus tapisserie
English term or phrase: flamecode
bonjour,

Comment traduire le nom FLAMECODE (titre de paragraphe donc, sans contexte et dans une phrase :

• See oui current Retail Price List for flamecode information

merci ! flore
Flore Bargain
France
classification (des tissus) selon leur réaction au feu
Explanation:
une suggestion
http://www.decolotel.fr/shop/page/2?shop_param=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2013-11-18 18:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sekersfabrics.co.uk/flammability-codes/
Selected response from:

Bernard M
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3classification (des tissus) selon leur réaction au feu
Bernard M
4codification de la résistance au feu
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
codification de la résistance au feu


Explanation:
qui va de Mo à ....Mx

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
classification (des tissus) selon leur réaction au feu


Explanation:
une suggestion
http://www.decolotel.fr/shop/page/2?shop_param=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2013-11-18 18:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sekersfabrics.co.uk/flammability-codes/

Bernard M
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Norme NF EN 13501-1 : Classement en réaction au feu
16 mins
  -> Merci Adrien !

agree  emiledgar
4 hrs
  -> Merci Émile !

agree  Séverine Dupied
15 hrs
  -> Merci Séverine !