KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

As the Japanese home carrier

French translation: dans sa position de transporteur national japonais...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as the Japanese home carrier
French translation:dans sa position de transporteur national japonais...
Entered by: The Quill Pen

13:56 Aug 9, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: As the Japanese home carrier
"As the Japanese home carrier in Star Alliance, having access to a world class facility at our prime international airport, is of the utmost importance.
The Quill Pen
Dans sa position de transporteur national japonais...
Explanation:
à reformuler
Selected response from:

Christiane Lalonde
Canada
Grading comment
Bien dit... Merci de votre aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dans sa position de transporteur national japonais...
Christiane Lalonde
4étant le transporteur local japonais dans ...
Francis MARC
4En tant que fournisseur local Japonais (membre) de la Star Alliance ...
FIROOZEH FARHANG


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as the japanese home carrier
En tant que fournisseur local Japonais (membre) de la Star Alliance ...


Explanation:
En tant que fournisseur local Japonais (membre) de la Star Alliance ...
(La Star Alliance étant une équipe de compagnies aériennes)

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marion Sadoux: home est ici à prendre dans le sens de nationalplutot que local
15 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as the japanese home carrier
étant le transporteur local japonais dans ...


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as the japanese home carrier
Dans sa position de transporteur national japonais...


Explanation:
à reformuler

Christiane Lalonde
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Bien dit... Merci de votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Sadoux
9 mins

agree  GILOU
1 hr