KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

successfully worked

French translation: s\'est effectué avec succès


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successfully worked
French translation:s\'est effectué avec succès
Entered by: emiledgar

22:23 Apr 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / on-line travel sales
English term or phrase: successfully worked
Another on-line phrase. It`s the worked I`m concerned about.
emiledgar
Belgium
s'est effectué avec succès
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anne-Sophie Cardinal
Canada
Grading comment
Mrci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a bien fonctionné
jacqueline simana
4s'est effectué avec succès
Anne-Sophie Cardinal
4s'est déroulé avec succès
Valerie Bourhis Le Martret


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a bien fonctionné


Explanation:
traduction littérale. Je pense qu'il est fait allusion a une application.

jacqueline simana
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christelle ROCHE: Cette formule a l'avantage d'être correcte à la fois pour un sujet masculin ou féminin, dans le doute.
20 hrs
  -> merci ! c'est vrai je suis restée neutre car on ne sait pas de quoi on parle exactement !

agree  Arnold007
2 days4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'est déroulé avec succès


Explanation:
suggestion - manque de contexte pour affiner si besoin

Valerie Bourhis Le Martret
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'est effectué avec succès


Explanation:
.

Anne-Sophie Cardinal
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mrci.