KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

resource value

French translation: valeur patrimoniale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource value
French translation:valeur patrimoniale
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

09:54 Feb 1, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: resource value
The potential damage to Friouato Cave from misuse by tourists threatens its long-term ***resource value*** of being North Africa’s largest cave system
Solen Fillatre
France
valeur patrimoniale
Explanation:
http://www.gouvernement.fr › ... › Culture - Translate this page
"Consciente de la valeur patrimoniale inestimable de la grotte, la ministre souhaite ... Afrique du Sud, Allemagne, Australie, Espagne, Etats-Unis, Italie, Japon, ..."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks, that's the one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4valeur patrimoniale
FX Fraipont
4 +1valeur des ressource(s)
GILOU
3valeur de la ressourcemimi 254


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valeur patrimoniale


Explanation:
http://www.gouvernement.fr › ... › Culture - Translate this page
"Consciente de la valeur patrimoniale inestimable de la grotte, la ministre souhaite ... Afrique du Sud, Allemagne, Australie, Espagne, Etats-Unis, Italie, Japon, ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Thanks, that's the one.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MSWeston
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Trada inc.
5 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Myrtille Montaud
1 day21 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Letredenoblesse
1 day24 mins
  -> merci!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valeur des ressource(s)


Explanation:
http://www.pc.gc.ca/fra/docs/pc/guide/gra-mar/page12.aspx

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur de la ressource


Explanation:
en que...

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20