are all to be had.

French translation: vous attendent

English term or phrase:are all to be had.
French translation:vous attendent
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

16:13 Dec 14, 2016
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: are all to be had.
One of the most complete beaches on the Northern shore is Bávaro. Entertainment from casinos and live shows, to the finest restaurants and palm umbrellas by turquoise water are all to be had.
Thierry Darlis
United States
vous attendent
Explanation:
Une suggestion
Selected response from:

Jane F
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7vous attendent
Jane F
3 +2Rewrite : cette plage offre ......// Vous y trouverez......
polyglot45


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rewrite : cette plage offre ......// Vous y trouverez......


Explanation:
toutes sortes de loisirs..... des restaurants gastronomiques, des palmiers faisant office de parasol

Voici deux idées mais il y en a des tas d'autres en fonction de votre style et celui du reste du texte

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Yes, it badly needs to be re-written to work in FR
18 mins

agree  MultiPro
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vous attendent


Explanation:
Une suggestion

Example sentence(s):
  • En Provence, ce sont les Calanques qui vous attendent.

    https://www.abritel.fr/info/guide/idees/vacances-mer/guide-plages-france
Jane F
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
1 min

agree  Alain Boulé
16 mins

agree  TB CommuniCAT
52 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Ramputh
1 hr

agree  MultiPro
2 hrs

agree  Annie Rigler
22 hrs