KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

the pulse of Hungary\'s heartland

French translation: vibrez au coeur de la Hongrie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the pulse of Hungary\\\'s heartland
French translation:vibrez au coeur de la Hongrie
Entered by: Thierry37

13:34 Apr 21, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: the pulse of Hungary\'s heartland
Experience the pulse of Hungary's heartland in a special double comfort of your own private & full amenity apartment.
Thierry37
United States
vibrez au coeur de la Hongrie
Explanation:
S agit il de Budapest ?
Selected response from:

Hélène OShea
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8vibrez au coeur de la Hongrie
Hélène OShea
4faites l expérience de laisser votre coeur battre au rythme de celui du tréfond de l Hongie
Maïté Mendiondo
3vivre la pulsation du coeur de la Hongrie
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
the pulse of hungary\'s heartland
vibrez au coeur de la Hongrie


Explanation:
S agit il de Budapest ?

Hélène OShea
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
12 mins

agree  writeaway: https://www.airbnb.com/rooms/10620391
13 mins

agree  phi2barre
16 hrs

agree  Peter LEGUIE: Yes, especially in this particular professional context.
21 hrs

agree  Irène Guinez
21 hrs

agree  Corinne MASKA
1 day4 hrs

agree  ArianeMarchand
1 day17 hrs

agree  Chopkins
3 days21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the pulse of hungary\'s heartland
vivre la pulsation du coeur de la Hongrie


Explanation:
Vue panoramique sur la 4ème édition du FIFDA - Terangaweb
terangaweb.com › À la Une
Translate this page
Trois films, trois regards (dynamisme et multiplicité de point de vue) nous ont fait vivre la pulsation kinoise à travers sa musique, ses contradictions. De la figure ...
Magnifique Appart plein centre BCN - Apartments for Rent in ... - Airbnb
https://www.airbnb.com › Spain › Catalunya › Barcelona
Translate this page
tres confortable et entièrement equipé a neuf, cet appart vous fera vivre la pulsation de Barcelone depuis son coeur direct. Les voyageurs ont accès a tout le ...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: https://www.airbnb.com/rooms/10620391 /your Barcelona ref sounds like a wonderful machine translation. /typical of what one finds. usually not terribly well-paid work so this goes with that
8 mins
  -> wonderful enough to be touristy blurb?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the pulse of hungary\\\'s heartland
faites l expérience de laisser votre coeur battre au rythme de celui du tréfond de l Hongie


Explanation:
ou de celui de la Hongrie

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman