KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

special double comfort

French translation: spécial grand confort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special double comfort
French translation:spécial grand confort
Entered by: Thierry37

13:38 Apr 21, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / airbnb text
English term or phrase: special double comfort
Experience the pulse of Hungary's heartland in a special double comfort of your own private & full amenity apartment.
Thierry37
United States
spécial grand confort
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

GeraldineN
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spécial grand confort
GeraldineN
3en superbe double confort
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en superbe double confort


Explanation:
Double Comfort Plus room (en-suite with shower, WC and fridge in the room), additional cost per week: 320.
lemaniasummerschool.com

Chambre Confort Plus double (avecWC , douche et frigo dans la chambre), coût supplémentaire par semaine : 320.
lemaniasummerschool.com
Double comfort room (shower and fridge in the room), additional cost per week: 230.
lemaniasummerschool.com

Chambre Confort double (douche et frigo dans la chambre), coût supplémentaire par semaine : 230.
lemaniasummerschool.com
WITH 2 NIGHTS STAY IN DOUBLE COMFORT ROOM WITH ARRIVAL FROM SUNDAYS TO THURSDAYS AND GET A FREE DINNER FOR TWO PEOPLE IN
[...]
capozzovenice.com

Avec un SEJOUR
de 2 nuits EN CHAMBRE DOUBLE CONFORT et arrivée du dimanche au jeudi vous recevrez un dîner gratuit pour
[...]
capozzovenice.com

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Britten
2 days17 hrs

disagree  GeraldineN: Chambre confort double (c'est la chambre qui est double cad à 2 lits). Or on parle ici d'un plus grand confort
2 days21 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spécial grand confort


Explanation:
suggestion


    Reference: http://www.bol-d-air.fr/location-appartement-vosges-grand-co...
GeraldineN
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4