KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

Day Delegate Rates

French translation: Forfait journée par délégué

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Day Delegate Rates
French translation:Forfait journée par délégué
Entered by: HERBET Abel

07:25 Apr 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Day Delegate Rates
Conference Packages:

A day delegate rate is a package rate per person for a day.

Quelle est l'expression consacrée en français?

Merci
Nathalie Coutelle
Spain
Forfait journée par délégué
Explanation:
Proposé
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Forfait journée par délégué
HERBET Abel
4 +1tarifs journée forfaitaires par délégué
Renvi Yimgna
4 +1indemnité journalière de défraiement du délégué
Odette Grille
3Tarif journée - Délégué // Tarif 1 jour - Délégué
Anne-Marie Laliberté


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
day delegate rates
tarifs journée forfaitaires par délégué


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
8 hrs
  -> Merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
day delegate rates
Forfait journée par délégué


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christine HOUDY: forfait journalier par délégué
37 mins
  -> Merci

agree  ZEINEB NALOUTI
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Gleyse
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  AllegroTrans
7 hrs
  -> Merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
day delegate rates
Tarif journée - Délégué // Tarif 1 jour - Délégué


Explanation:
..........

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
day delegate rates
indemnité journalière de défraiement du délégué


Explanation:
On dit aussi : défraiement par jour du délégué

(ou de la déléguée ou des délégué(e)s)

Odette Grille
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: indemnité journalière par délégué
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci, ok c'est plus court