KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

Bank charges or transfer fees

French translation: Frais bancaires OU frais de transfert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bank charges or transfer fees
French translation:Frais bancaires OU frais de transfert
Entered by: elysee

10:32 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / CAMPING
English term or phrase: Bank charges or transfer fees
Terms and Conditions for Caravans.

After the acceptance of your booking, you are obliged to pay a deposit of EUR 48,- per week ,if you rent on a weekly basis and minimum EUR 28,- if you rent on a daily basis.
The deposit can be paid per bank cheque or as bank transfer .

*** Bank charges or transfer fees *** must be added to your costs.
The deposit is due within one wek after you have received our confirmation by either letter or email. If the deposit is not received within the stipulated period, your booking is considered cancelled and void.
The remaining rent is paid on arrival. Your deposit is returned when you check-out.

je pense :
Bank charges = frais bancaires
mais j' ai un doute sur comment traduire = transfer fees ??

Merci d'avance!
elysee
Italy
Frais bancaires, frais de transfert
Explanation:
Lorsque que tu fais un virement, il ya des frais de transfert.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Ok merci a' toi et a' Gilles x sa 2 eme partie de réponse = FRAIS DE TRANSFERT
(cela confirme mon doute initial)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10frais bancaires, frais de virement
GILOU
5frais de gestion de compte ou de transfert
Nathalie Reis
4frais bancaires et frais de virementyacine
4frais bancaires ou droits de mutation
LILIANA HUTANU
4Frais bancaires, frais de transfert
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
frais bancaires, frais de virement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 10:34:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou frais de transfert

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 10:35:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bruxelles impose une baisse des frais bancaires en euros. ... rappelle le commissaire:
si les européens versent, en moyenne, 17,6% de frais de transfert lors d ...
www.lexpansion.com/art/0.0.53512.0.html

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss
0 min

agree  mchd
3 mins

agree  xxxMurielP
4 mins

agree  Beatrice Hercend
10 mins

agree  Janine de Waard
12 mins

agree  Conor McAuley
23 mins

agree  xuebai
23 mins

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
27 mins

agree  Céline Odo
35 mins

agree  Joëlle Bouille
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank charges or transfer fees
frais de gestion de compte ou de transfert


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 72

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank charges or transfer fees
frais bancaires ou droits de mutation


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank charges or transfer fees
Frais bancaires, frais de transfert


Explanation:
Lorsque que tu fais un virement, il ya des frais de transfert.


    Reference: http://www.my-apartment-in-paris.com/conditions_de_reservati...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ok merci a' toi et a' Gilles x sa 2 eme partie de réponse = FRAIS DE TRANSFERT
(cela confirme mon doute initial)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank charges or transfer fees
frais bancaires et frais de virement


Explanation:
argent versé pour faire un transfert d'argent

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench