Heli-logging / heli-logger

French translation: débardage par hélicoptère, hélitreuillage / hélitreuil

English to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Heli-logging / heli-logger
can somebody help me with the French term please ? Thanks !
Axelle531
French translation:débardage par hélicoptère, hélitreuillage / hélitreuil
Explanation:
L'hélicoptère et le travail aérienLe débardage de bois (logging en anglais) consiste à transporter les billes ... La première mission d’hélitreuillage qui vient à l’idée, c’est bien sûr le ...
perso.orange.fr/jm.mermaz/hlicotr.htm - 23k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci ! Je ne trouve aucune occurence de "Hélidébardage". On dit plutôt débardage par hélicoptère, en effet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hélidébardage, héliportage
Dolores Vázquez
3 +1débardage par hélicoptère, hélitreuillage / hélitreuil
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heli-logging / heli-logger
débardage par hélicoptère, hélitreuillage / hélitreuil


Explanation:
L'hélicoptère et le travail aérienLe débardage de bois (logging en anglais) consiste à transporter les billes ... La première mission d’hélitreuillage qui vient à l’idée, c’est bien sûr le ...
perso.orange.fr/jm.mermaz/hlicotr.htm - 23k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Merci ! Je ne trouve aucune occurence de "Hélidébardage". On dit plutôt débardage par hélicoptère, en effet.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Hélitreuillage, hélitreuiller s'utilisent couramment.
37 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heli-logging / heli-logger
hélidébardage, héliportage


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish